2021 CHAMPIONS

IMG_6009.JPG

RESERVE CHAMPION BERKSHIRE

SOUTHWEST REGIONAL

Exhibited by: Kynli Crawford
Sired by: Uncut

CHAMPION PROSPECT

HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Exhibited by: Ainsley Erickson
Sired by: Pepsi
Placed by: Souza Livestock

IMG_6008.JPG
IMG_6007.JPG

RESERVE CHAMPION PROSPECT

HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Exhibited by: Jayse Souza
Sired by: Podna
Placed by: Souza Livestock

GRAND CHAMPION GILT

NJSA WESTERN REGIONAL

Exhibited by: Jack Lindley
Bred by: Platt Showpigs
Placed by: STG

unnamed (4).jpg
unnamed (3).jpg

GRAND CHAMPION BARROW

NJSA WESTERN REGIONAL

Exhibited by: Kade Backman
Bred by: Danner
Placed by: STG

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BARROW

NJSA WESTERN REGIONAL

Exhibited by: Paige Timothy
Bred by: STG
Placed by: Purkey Livestock

unnamed (2).jpg
unnamed (1).jpg

RESERVE CHAMPION CROSS BARROW

NJSA WESTERN REGIONAL

Exhibited by: Kade Backman
Bred by: STG

RESERVE CHAMPION DUROC GILT

NJSA WESTERN REGIONAL

Exhibited by: Grace Curry
Bred by: STG

unnamed.jpg
IMG_5460.JPG

SUPREME CHAMPION GILT & CHAMPION HAMPSHIRE GILT

COW PALACE

Exhibited by: Grace Curry
Bred by: Brinning Genetics
Placed by: STG

RESERVE CHAMPION YORKSHIRE GILT

COW PALACE

Exhibited by: George Jongsma

IMG_5466.JPG
IMG_5467.JPG

RESERVE CHAMPION DUROC GILT

COW PALACE

Exhibited by: Grace Curry
Sired by: Maxed Out

RESERVE LIGHT CROSS

COW PALACE

Exhibited by: Armando Robles
Sired by: Holy Smokes

IMG_5463.JPG
IMG_5462.JPG

RESERVE CHAMPION HAMP GILT

COW PALACE

Exhibited by: Ashley Hagen
Sired by: Provoked

RESERVE CHAMPION YORK

COW PALACE

Exhibited by: Jack Lindley
Bred by: Platte Showpigs
Placed by: STG

IMG_5464.JPG
IMG_5461.JPG

RESERVE SUPREME MARKET HOG & CHAMPION HAMP

COW PALACE

Exhibited by: Jayse Souza
Sired by: Podna

RESERVE CHAMPION BERKSHIRE GILT

COW PALACE

Exhibited by: Hannah Slate
Sired by: Monster

IMG_5465.JPG
IMG_5468.JPG

CHAMPION DUROC

NORTHERN EXPSOURE FALL EDITION

Exhibited by: Will Hagen
Sired by: Hibachi

CHAMPION PROGRESS

LABOR DAY CLASSIC

Exhibited by: Easton Zerbach
Sired by: Yard Goat
Placed by: Souza Livestock

IMG_5473.JPG
IMG_5456.JPG

RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION MARKET HOG & CHAMPION   4-H MARKET HOG

SAN BENITO FAIR

Exhibited by: Brook Lindley
Sired by: Choose Wisely

RESERVE CHAMPION 4-H MARKET HOG

SAN BENITO FAIR

Exhibited by: Maddy Lindley
Sired by: Yard Goat

IMG_5457.JPG
IMG_5471.JPG

CHAMPION 4-H HAMPSHIRE MARKET HOG

TULARE COUNTY FAIR

Exhibited by: Armando Robles
Sired by: Yard Goat
Placed by: Souza Livestock

SUPREME CHAMPION MARKET HOG

MONTEREY COUNTY FAIR

Exhibited by: Jack Lindley
Sired by: On Parole

IMG_5474.JPG
IMG_5475.JPG

RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION MARKET HOG

MONTEREY COUNTY FAIR

Exhibited by: Madison Stagner
Sired by: One Man Band

CHAMPION 4-H MARKET HOG

MONTEREY COUNTY FAIR

Exhibited by: Brooks Lindley
Sired by: Yard Goat

IMG_5476.JPG
IMG_5477.JPG

RESERVE CHAMPION 4-H MARKET HOG

MONTEREY COUNTY FAIR

Exhibited by: Maddy Lindley
Bred by: Kilmer
Placed by: STG

CHAMPION FFA MARKET HOG

SONOMA COUNTY FAIR

Exhibited by: Alyson Oakley
Sired by: Choose Wisely

IMG_5479.JPG
IMG_5480.JPG

CHAMPION 4-H MARKET HOG

SONOMA COUNTY FAIR

Exhibited by: Riley Piehl

CHAMPION 4-H LIGHT CROSS

SONOMA COUNTY FAIR

Exhibited by: Riley Piehl

IMG_5481.JPG
IMG_5482.JPG

RESERVE CHAMPION HEAVY WEIGHT DARK CROSS

NORTHWEST REGIONAL

Exhibited by: Cade Warntjes
Sired by: Yard Goat

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET HOG

ROUTE 66 CLASSIC

Exhibited by: Ainsley Ericksen
Sired by: Choose Wisely
Placed by: Souza Livestock

IMG_5483.JPG
IMG_5484.JPG

CHAMPION GILT

MERCED COUNTY FAIR

Exhibited by: Hannah Slate
Sired by: Tilt

RESERVE CHAMPION AOB

MERCED COUNTY FAIR

Exhibited by: Brandon Lara
Placed by: Shawn Slate

IMG_5486.JPG
IMG_5485.JPG

CHAMPION YORKSHIRE MARKET HOG

MERCED COUNTY FAIR

Exhibited by: Carmine Ferrario
Placed by: Shawn Slate

RESERVE CHAMPION 4-H MARKET HOG

MERCED COUNTY FAIR

Exhibited by: Edward Howe
Sired by: Choose Wisely

IMG_5487.JPG
IMG_5495.JPG

RESERVE CHAMPION FFA MARKET HOG

KINGS COUNTY FAIR

Exhibited by: Courtney Rhoades
Sired by: Choose Wisely
Placed by: Souza Livestock

RESERVE OVERALL GILT

THE CASSIA CLASSIC
SNAKE RIVER CLASSIC

Exhibited by: Ella Bickle
Sired by: Yard Goat

IMG_5488.JPG
IMG_5489.JPG

CHAMPION PROSPECT GILT
RESERVE CHAMPION PROSPECT GILT

KOOTENAI CLASSIC

Exhibited by: Kadyn Braaten
Sired by: Holy Smokes
Placed by: Chad Booth

RESERVE CHAMPION4-H MARKET HOG

EL DORADO COUNTY FAIR

Exhibited by: Lucas Ferry
Sired by: Standing O

IMG_5491.JPG
IMG_5502.JPG

RESERVE SUPREME MARKET HOG
RESERVE GRAND BREEDING GILT

STARS & STRIPES SPECTACULAR

Exhibited by: Laci Beierle
Sired by: Tilt
Placed by: Souza Livestock

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET HOG

ARIZONA CLASSIC- THE SUPER BOWL EDITION

Exhibited by: Ainsley Ericksen
Sired by: Tilt
Placed by: Souza Livestock

IMG_5528.JPG
IMG_5518.JPG

CHAMPION LANDRACE BARROW

TEAM PUREBRED - THE RECOVERY

Exhibited by: Mason Tice
Sired by: Timings Right
Placed by: Hummel Farms

RESERVE SUPREME PUREBRED GILT
CHAMPION DUROC GILT

THE AUDIBLE

Exhibited by: George Jongsma
Sired by: Hot Tamale

IMG_5506.JPG
IMG_5507.JPG

RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION

THE AUDIBLE

Exhibited by: Grace Curry
Sired by: Choose Wisely

CHAMPION LIGHT CROSS BARROW
3RD OVERALL BARROW

THE AUDIBLE

Exhibited by: Hannah Slate
Sired by: On Parole

IMG_5508.JPG
IMG_5510.JPG

CHAMPION YORKSHIRE BARROW

THE AUDIBLE

Exhibited by: Jack Lindley
Bred by: Platt Showpigs
Placed by: STG

CHAMPION LANDRACE GILT

THE AUDIBLE

Exhibited by: George Jongsma
Sired by: Timings Right

IMG_5509.JPG
IMG_5511.JPG

RESERVE CHAMPION YORKSHIRE GILT
5TH OVERALL PUREBRED

THE AUDIBLE

Exhibited by: Edward Howe
Sired by: Fight Club

CHAMPION TAMWORTH BARROW

THE AUDIBLE

Exhibited by: Madison Stagner
Bred by: Troy Walker
Placed by: STG

IMG_5512.JPG
IMG_5514.JPG

RESERVE CHAMPION CHESTER BARROW

THE AUDIBLE

Exhibited by: Kade Backman
Sired by: Made to Order
Bred by: Brandon Yantis
Placed by: STG

RESERVE DUROC BARROW

THE AUDIBLE

Exhibited by: Grace Curry
Sired by: Red Eye
Bred by: Platt Showpigs
Placed by: STG

IMG_5515.JPG
IMG_5522.JPG

SUPREME OVERALL

DAY 1
THE REVIVAL

Exhibited by: Ainsley Ericksen
Sired by: Tilt
Placed by: Souza Livestock

RESERVE DARK CROSS

LIGHT WEIGHT 
THE REVIVAL

Exhibited by: Maddy Lindley
Bred by: Kilmer

IMG_5519.JPG
IMG_5459.JPG

SUPREME OVERALL

DAY 2
THE REVIVAL

Exhibited by: Hannah Slate
Sired by: On Parole

RESERVE SUPREME SHOW A
SUPREME SHOW B

WILD WEST SHOWDOWN

Exhibited by: Ainsley Ericksen
Sired by: Tilt
Placed by: Souza Livestock

IMG_5523.JPG
IMG_5524.JPG

RESERVE OVERALL

SHOW C
NORTHERN EXPOSURE

Exhibited by: Jack Lindley
Bred by: Platt Showpigs
Placed by: STG

CHAMPION MIDDLE WEIGHT

RED WAVE

Exhibited by: Grace Curry
Bred by: Outlaw Genetics
Sired by: Shooting Dirty
Placed by: STG

IMG_5526.JPG
IMG_5525.JPG

CHAMPION LIGHT CROSS

RED WAVE

Exhibited by: Ainsley Ericksen

Sired by: Tilt

Placed by: Souza Livestock

SUPREME CHAMPION PUREBRED BARROW
CHAMPION DUROC BARROW

KLAMATH BASIN CLASSIC

Exhibited by: Paige Timothy
Sired by: Mastermind

IMG_5540.JPG